Skip to main content
Free AI For That

Chatbox AI

Desktop and mobile AI client for many models.

Chatbots & LLMsFreeverified Listed on Free plan

Try free
Rate it

Is Chatbox AI free?

Yes, Chatbox AI has a free plan. What you get: Free. To get it: go to chatboxai.app; then start free. Free for light use with daily quota for new users. Paid plans start at $3.5/month (Lite). Key features: Multi-model chat; Bring your own API keys. Best for individuals, developers. Verified on chatboxai.app.

Free plan at a glance

Includes
  • Free

Free for light use with daily quota for new users.

Duration
Free forever

How to get it free

  1. Go to chatboxai.app
  2. Start free
Get the free plan

chatboxai.app, Checked

Overview

Chatbox AI is a privacy-focused app to chat with GPT, Claude, Gemini and more, using your own keys.

Free vs paid

FreeLite
Price$0$3.50/mo
Includes
  • Free
Plan details

Key features

  • Multi-model chat
  • Bring your own API keys
  • AI drawing
  • MCP tools

Best for

People
Individuals, Developers

Screenshot

Chatbox AI screenshot
Image published by Chatbox AI

FAQ

Is Chatbox AI free?
Yes. Chatbox AI has a free plan: Free. We last checked chatboxai.app's pricing page on 2026-10-18.
What does the Chatbox AI free plan include?
Free. Source: https://chatboxai.app/en/pricing (checked 2026-10-18).
How do I get Chatbox AI for free?
Steps: Go to chatboxai.app; Start free. Steps last checked 2026-10-18.

Free alternatives

Sources

Free offer
Verified on chatboxai.app/en/pricing
…Month For light study and everyday work Get started Free $ 0 Free for light use Start free Plan Comparison Pro Choose Your Plan Pro+ Pro Lite Free $ 16.70 / Month…
Page content

Checked against

How we check free offers

Added by our team. We check that a free option exists and record the date; signing up is between you and Chatbox AI, so read their privacy policy and terms first.

Is this your tool? Claim it · Promote it